Commonwealth Games 2014

o

Comm Games header

AUSTRALIA

Medal Count
AUSTRALIA
30
25
32
87 Total Medals
SWIMMING
WOMEN’S 4 X 100M FREESTYLE RELAY:
bronte campbell
cate campbell
emma mckeon
melanie schlanger
MEN’S 4 X 100M FREESTYLE RELAY:
cameron mcevoy
james magnussen
matt abood
tommaso d’orsogna
MEN’S 200M FREESTYLE:
thomas fraser-holmes
WOMEN’S 100M BACKSTROKE:
emily seebohm
WOMEN’S 200M FREESTYLE:
emma mckeon
MEN’S 4 X 200M FREESTYLE RELAY:
cameron mcevoy*
david mckeon*
ned mckendry*
thomas fraser-holmes*
MEN’S 100M FREESTYLE:
james magnussen
WOMEN’S 4 X 200M FREESTYLE RELAY:
alicia coutts
brittany elmslie
bronte barratt
emma mckeon
WOMEN’S 200M BREASTSTROKE:
taylor mckeown*
MEN’S 200M BACKSTROKE:
mitch larkin
WOMEN’S 100M FREESTYLE:
cate campbell
WOMEN’S 200M BACKSTROKE:
belinda hocking
MEN’S 50M BACKSTROKE:
ben treffers
WOMEN’S 50M BREASTSTROKE:
leiston pickett
MEN’S PARA-SPORT 100M FREESTYLE S9:
rowan crothers
WOMEN’S PARA-SPORT 100M FREESTYLE S8:
maddison elliott
MEN’S PARA-SPORT 200M FREESTYLE S14:
josh alford*
MEN’S 400M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:
thomas fraser-holmes
MEN’S 400M FREESTYLE:
david mckeon
MEN’S 200M FREESTYLE:
cameron mcevoy
MEN’S 100M BACKSTROKE:
mitch larkin
WOMEN’S 100M BREASTSTROKE:
lorna tonks*
MEN’S 200M BUTTERFLY:
grant irvine
WOMEN’S 200M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:
alicia coutts
MEN’S 100M FREESTYLE:
cameron mcevoy
WOMEN’S 200M BREASTSTROKE:
sally hunter*
MEN’S 200M BACKSTROKE:
josh beaver
WOMEN’S 100M FREESTYLE:
bronte campbell
WOMEN’S 200M BACKSTROKE:
emily seebohm
WOMEN’S 50M FREESTYLE:
cate campbell
MEN’S 50M BACKSTROKE:
mitch larkin
MEN’S PARA-SPORT 100M FREESTYLE S9:
matthew cowdrey
WOMEN’S PARA-SPORT 100M BREASTSTROKE SB9:
madeleine scott
MEN’S PARA-SPORT 200M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY SM8:
jesse aungles
WOMEN’S 400M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:
keryn mcmaster
WOMEN’S 100M BUTTERFLY:
emma mckeon
WOMEN’S 100M BACKSTROKE:
belinda hocking
MEN’S 100M BACKSTROKE:
josh beaver
WOMEN’S 200M FREESTYLE:
bronte barratt
WOMEN’S 200M BUTTERFLY:
maddie groves
MEN’S 100M FREESTYLE:
tommaso d’orsogna
MEN’S 200M BACKSTROKE:
matson lawson
WOMEN’S 100M FREESTYLE:
emma mckeon
WOMEN’S 50M FREESTYLE:
bronte campbell
MEN’S 50M BREASTSTROKE:
christian sprenger
WOMEN’S 50M BUTTERFLY:
brittany elmslie
MEN’S PARA-SPORT 100M FREESTYLE S9:
brenden hall
WOMEN’S PARA-SPORT 100M FREESTYLE S8:
lakeisha patterson
MEN’S PARA-SPORT 200M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY SM8:
blake cochrane
ATHLETICS
MEN’S MARATHON:
michael shelley
WOMEN’S PARA-SPORT LONG JUMP F37/38:
jodi elkington
WOMEN’S MARATHON:
jess trengove
CYCLING – TRACK
MEN’S INDIVIDUAL PURSUIT:
jack bobridge
MEN’S TEAM PURSUIT:
alex edmondson
glenn o’shea
jack bobridge
luke davison
WOMEN’S SPRINT:
stephanie morton
WOMEN’S 500M TIME TRIAL:
anna meares
MEN’S 1KM TIME TRIAL:
scott sunderland
MEN’S KEIRIN:
matthew glaetzer
WOMEN’S SCRATCH RACE:
annette edmondson
MEN’S INDIVIDUAL PURSUIT:
alex edmondson
WOMEN’S INDIVIDUAL PURSUIT:
annette edmondson
WOMEN’S SPRINT:
anna meares
WOMEN’S 500M TIME TRIAL:
stephanie morton
MEN’S SCRATCH RACE:
glenn o’shea
WOMEN’S SCRATCH RACE:
amy cure
MEN’S PARA-SPORT 1000M TIME TRIAL B TANDEM:
jason niblett
kieran modra
MEN’S PARA-SPORT SPRINT B2 TANDEM:
jason niblett
kieran modra
MEN’S TEAM SPRINT:
matthew glaetzer
nathan hart
shane perkins
WOMEN’S INDIVIDUAL PURSUIT:
amy cure
WOMEN’S PARA-SPORT SPRINT B TANDEM:
brandie o’connor
breanna hargrave
MEN’S PARA-SPORT SPRINT B2 TANDEM:
paul kennedy
thomas clarke
WOMEN’S PARA-SPORT 1000M TIME TRIAL B TANDEM:
brandie o’connor
SHOOTING
MEN’S AIR PISTOL 10M:
daniel repacholi
WOMEN’S TRAP:
laetisha scanlan
WOMEN’S SKEET:
laura coles
MEN’S SMALL-BORE RIFLE PRONE 50M:
warren potent
MEN’S FREE PISTOL 50M:
daniel repacholi
WOMEN’S 25M PISTOL:
lalita yauhleuskaya
JUDO
WOMEN’S EXTRA LIGHTWEIGHT (-48KG):
amy meyer
WOMEN’S EXTRA LIGHTWEIGHT (-48KG):
chloe rayner
MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT (-73KG):
jake bensted
MEN’S HEAVYWEIGHT (+100KG):
jake andrewartha
TABLE TENNIS
WOMEN’S TEAM:
jian lay*
miao miao*
ziyu zhang*
TRIATHLON
MIXED TEAM RELAY:
aaron royle
emma jackson
emma moffatt
robin bailey
WEIGHTLIFTING
MEN’S 77KG:
francois etoundi
RUGBY 7S
MEN’S:
cameron clark*
con foley*
ed jenkins*
greg jeloudev*
james stannard*
jesse parahi*
liam gill*
pama fou*
samuel myers*
sean mcmahon*
tom cusack*
tom lucas*
LAWN BOWLS
PARA-SPORT MIXED PAIRS B2/B3:
bruce jones
joy forster
peter scott
tony scot

kf

CYPRUS

2
2
2
6 Total Medals
SHOOTING
MEN’S SKEET:
georgios achilleos
WOMEN’S TRAP:
georgia konstantinidou
WOMEN’S SKEET:
andri eleftheriou
WEIGHTLIFTING
MEN’S 62KG:
dimitris minasidis
JUDO
MEN’S HALF LIGHTWEIGHT (-66KG):
andreas krassas
GYMNASTICS – RHYTHMIC
WOMEN’S CLUBS:
themida christodoulidou

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s